Top 10 Finalists Musicoz 2008

Acoustic/Singer-Songwriter
 ...athron
 Abbie Cardwell
 Abby Dobson
 Bryley
 Gemma Wood
 Irwin Thomas
 Kym Campbell
 Simon Shapiro
 Stephanie Cherote
 Matt Tonks
 
Alternative
 Burn The Drama
 COG
 erase.release
 Hancock Basement
 King Farook
 Special Patrol
 The Autumn Isles
 The Cool Calm Collective
 Matt Tonks
 Town Hall Steps
 
Blues/Roots
 Chase The Sun
 Dallas Frasca
 Declan Kelly and The Rising Sun
 Hellboppers
 Kobya
 Marshall & the Fro
 Pete cornelius and the devilles
 TAMLIN

Christian/Spiritual
 The Hands
 Tony Dwyer
 Candice Casagrande
 COG
 Daniel Kay
 gmf
 Intone
 Levi McGrath
 New Empire
 Ronni Rae Rivers
 Tribal
 WinterSound

Country
 8 Ball Aitken
 Brad Cole
 Col Finley
 Drew McAlister
 Jetty Road
 Jonah's Road
 Luke O'Shea
 MARKUS MEIER
 Troy Kemp
 Victoria Baillie
 
Dance/Electronica
 Beta Blockerz
 Jude Elliot
 levi 5star feat Michelle Martinez
 Parralox
 She Selexx
 Sparse
 The New Avant Garde
 The Transients
 Westernsynthetics
 Yen
 
Instrumental
 Adam O'Connor
 Arrebato Ensemble
 Chase The Sun
 Daniel Thornton
 Dexter Morph
 Gemma Turvey Trio
 Geoffrey Russell
 Igor
 Ophelia of the Spirits
 Steve Passfield
 
Jazz/Classical
 Bill Palmer
 Bradley Eustace
 Catherine Fleming
 D'Abruzzo
 fiona joy hawkins
 Geoffrey Russell
 Igor
 Jane Aubourg
 Keri McInerney and Michael Fix
 Madelina
 
Live
 Amanda Baker
 Casual Projects
 Clare Reynolds
 COG
 Goodbye Motel
 Jack's Castle
 King Farook
 Mammal
 The Hands
 Matt Tonks
 
Metal/Hardcore
 Chaos Divine
 Darker Half
 GASMA
 ISAW
 Midnight in April
 NUCLEUS
 Sinasizem
 The Rose Line
 TORN ASUNDER
 UNCLECHUNK
 
Pop
 Aaleatha Sandstrom
 ASHLEIGH MANNIX
 Bianca
 Brianna Carpenter
 Bryley
 Bukkcity
 h.r.king
 Jonny Gardiner
 Julie Kember
 SAM BUCKINGHAM
 
Rock

 Burn The Drama
 COG
 Dead Letter Circus
 Electric Mary
 Grand Atlantic
 JUKE KARTEL
 Kistone
 Pinky Beecroft and the White Russians
 Shoe
 stone parade
 
Schoolies
 ... Cam Nacson
 Amelia Bloom
 Bianca
 GrannyFlat
 Inappropriate
 Meri G
 Richard Bloomfield with 'Graces Secret'
 So Long Safety
 Tiana Stamenkovic
 Urban Fringe
 
Urban
 13th Son
 Botanics
 Bukkcity
 Casual Projects
 Dirty Mob
 Dzcyple Last
 Jeni Wallwork and Udhara De Silva
 NGAIIRE
 Pure Product
 resin dogs
 
Video
 Amanda Baker
 COG
 Dallas Frasca
 Fire Underground
 Glenn Patrick
 Leanne Melmoth
 So Long Safety
 the humm
 The Satellite Nation
 The Vangarde
 
World/Folk
 Andrew Winton
 Arrebato Ensemble
 Bob Corbett
 Claymore
 Pete Northcote
 Steve Doyle
 The Mibus Brothers
 Tony Eardley
 Wongawilli
 Yeshe