Awards

And the 2010 Musicoz Top 10 Finalists are:

Congratulations to all artists as the feedback has over whelmingly been it was a hard year to narrow down to the Top Finalists than ever before.  Artists are in alphabetical order only.  Our encouragement to those who entered but did not achieve the Top 10. 

BAND NAME SONG NAME CATEGORY NAME
Amanda Baker   Acoustic/Singer-Songwriter
Caitlin Harnett Acoustic/Singer-Songwriter
Emma-Louise Acoustic/Singer-Songwriter
Fiona Wilde Acoustic/Singer-Songwriter
Jack Carty Acoustic/Singer-Songwriter
Liam Campbell Acoustic/Singer-Songwriter
Mardi Pannan Acoustic/Singer-Songwriter
Melanie Horsnell Acoustic/Singer-Songwriter
SAM BUCKINGHAM Acoustic/Singer-Songwriter
Special Patrol Acoustic/Singer-Songwriter
Blackchords   Alternative
Grand Atlantic Alternative
Made in Japan Alternative
Natasha Stuart Alternative
Russell Crawford Alternative
ShadowCraft Alternative
The Jacob Butler Project Alternative
The Jezabels Alternative
The Seabellies Alternative
Young Werther Alternative
8 Ball Aitken   Blues/Roots
AMANDA HALLORAN Blues/Roots
Anni Piper Blues/Roots
Buddy Knox Blues/Roots
Chase The Sun Blues/Roots
Claude Hay Blues/Roots
Dallas Frasca Blues/Roots
Dan Hopkins & the Generous Few Blues/Roots
The Blue Ruins Blues/Roots
The Blues Preachers Blues/Roots
Cooking With Henry Ford   Christian/Spiritual
Danny Hooper Christian/Spiritual
JENIQUA Christian/Spiritual
Garage Hymnal Christian/Spiritual
Melissa Otto Christian/Spiritual
Michelle Cashman Christian/Spiritual
SAMS PERMISSION Christian/Spiritual
Tania G Christian/Spiritual
The GMF Band Christian/Spiritual
The Otto Brothers Christian/Spiritual
8 Ball Aitken   Country
Brad Cole Country
Craig Morrison Little Cowboys Country
Harmony James Country
Jamie Delko Country
Jayne Denham Country
Jesse Emmanuel Country
Jetty Road Country
Tania Kernaghan Country
Victoria Baillie Country
Daina Demillo   Dance/Electronica
Friends Of Mine Dance/Electronica
Hashbang Spacestar Dance/Electronica
Loonaloop Dance/Electronica
Mojada Dance/Electronica
Shola Dance/Electronica
SMACKTOWN Dance/Electronica
syren Dance/Electronica
The Vangarde Dance/Electronica
TIJUANA CARTEL Dance/Electronica
Craig Obey   DJ
Craig Obey DJ
Dj JAM / Dirty Crazy Party DJ
DJ Levi 5star DJ
emlynwakg DJ
emlynwakg DJ
Johnny Gleeson DJ
Johnny Gleeson DJ
SMACKTOWN DJ
Winston Manor DJ
Akoustic Odyssey   Instrumental
Cooking With Henry Ford Instrumental
Jane Aubourg Instrumental
Nadene Pita Instrumental
Pete Hawkes Instrumental
Pete Northcote Instrumental
Syd Green Instrumental
Todd Robinson Instrumental
Urban Gypsies Instrumental
WildSeed Instrumental
Alexey Shanashkin   International
Bardo International
Deborah Kay International
Dorine Levy International
Jessie Kilguss International
Mark Hildrith International
Ninfa Artemis International
PJ Parker International
Saveaya International
The Channel Theory   International
Alana Bruce   Jazz/Classical
Divine Mechanism Jazz/Classical
Donne Jazz/Classical
Jacki Cooper Jazz/Classical
Kimberley Bowden Jazz/Classical
Nadene Pita Jazz/Classical
NJ Jazz/Classical
Paul True Jazz/Classical
Pete Hawkes Jazz/Classical
Sam McNally & Johanna Elms Jazz/Classical
Art vs Science   Live
Chase The Sun Live
Drift Live
Natalie Gauci Live
NJ Live
Pete Hawkes Live
POWERAGE Live
Spacifix Live
The Glenn Patrick Band Live
Winston Manor Live
Asmodai   Metal/Hardcore
Black Asylum Metal/Hardcore
Headkase Metal/Hardcore
INTRIGAGE Metal/Hardcore
Lanstrum Metal/Hardcore
The Rose Line Metal/Hardcore
The Sacred Truth Metal/Hardcore
The Vaine Metal/Hardcore
Voyager Metal/Hardcore
Wish for Wings Metal/Hardcore
Dappled Cities   Pop
Ellena Pop
Esther Sparkes Pop
Former Child Stars Pop
Jordan Millar & The Question Pop
Kate Vigo Pop
Sam Clark Pop
Sunday Waits Pop
THE JEFFERSON Pop
Vera Fernandes Pop
Cabins   Rock
Dark Horse Rock
Goodbye Motel Rock
Mojada Rock
Sin City Rock
Steve Balbi Rock
Sullivan Street Rock
The Ivys Rock
The StickUpKids Rock
TORCH LE MONDE Rock
Adryenne   Schoolies
Alex Robotham Schoolies
Ben Wells & the Middle Names Schoolies
Jordyn Griffin Schoolies
Mad Intentions Schoolies
Matt Larsen Schoolies
Metallic Panda Schoolies
POWERAGE Schoolies
Riot Runners Schoolies
The Gone Tomorrow Schoolies
Amali Ward   Urban
DL Urban
Eveready Urban
Glenn Cunningham Urban
Jimi Morgan Urban
Kid Mac Urban
Natalie Conway Urban
Ron-e & Roy-al Urban
SHADOWS Urban
sietta Urban
Art vs Science   Video
Casual Projects Video
CREECH. Video
Friends Of Mine Video
Kate Vigo Video
Marshall & the Fro Video
MIRRAH Video
Radio Ink Video
Ricki-Lee Video
The Beards Video
Doc Jones and the Lechery Orchestra   World/Folk
EMMA DONOVAN World/Folk
Jo Caseley World/Folk
Kiara Jack World/Folk
Lighthouse World/Folk
PHILLIP WALLEY-STACK World/Folk
Racz'n Waters World/Folk
San Lazaro World/Folk
Springtide World/Folk
Tibet2Timbuk2   World/Folk