Musicoz Charts

Top 100 Voted Artists

Back to the Top 10

Artist Name City State SMS Code
1 Adam Kilpatrick Summerholm Qld adam9 Adam Kilpatrick
2 Chris J Sydney NSW chri34 Chris J
3 NATALIA Perth WA nata16 NATALIA
4 Tiger & the Rogues North Sydney NSW tige1 Tiger & the Rogues
5 System Segue Franklin ACT syst1 System Segue
6 JENIQUA SYDNEY NSW jeni4 JENIQUA
7 DREAMER 81 Quirindi NSW drea6 DREAMER 81
8 Logan's Laundry Woolooware NSW loga1 Logan's Laundry
9 The Mis-Made Sydney NSW them19 The Mis-Made
10 'Peta Evans-Taylor' Melbourne VIC peta1 'Peta Evans-Taylor'
11 Nat Pearson Perth WA natp2 Nat Pearson
12 U:CODIA Sydney NSW ucod1 U:CODIA
13 Tyrolin Mudgee NSW tyro2 Tyrolin
14 Rachael James Dolls Point NSW rach4 Rachael James
15 Kristy James Warners Bay nsw kris7 Kristy James
16 MANJIA LUO Kogarah NSW manj3 MANJIA LUO
17 Kay Camargo Bexley NSW kayc1 Kay Camargo
18 Bounty Hunters Port Macquarie NSW boun1 Bounty Hunters
19 Carl Wockner Kuluin QLD carl9 Carl Wockner
20 MELISSA ROBERTSON Cowra NSW meli10 MELISSA ROBERTSON
21 Violet Seas Gold Coast QLD viol1 Violet Seas
22 CORNSTALK Newcastle NSW corn1 CORNSTALK
23 The Col Finley Band Melany QLD colf2 The Col Finley Band
24 Helen Perris Kings Langley NSW hele5 Helen Perris
25 Greg Poppleton and the Bakelite Broadcasters Newtown NSW greg10 Greg Poppleton and the Bakelite Broadcasters
26 Seleen McAlister Bracken Ridge Qld sele2 Seleen McAlister
27 John Tomaino Melbourne Vic john23 John Tomaino
28 Rod Fritz Hobart Tas frit1 Rod Fritz
29 Meredith Whittle Mandurah, WA mere1 Meredith Whittle
30 Demi Louise Boronia Vic demi2 Demi Louise
31 Lillye Summer Hill NSW lill3 Lillye
32 Catherine Duc Burwood VIC cath6 Catherine Duc
33 DUBARRAY mooloolaba qld duba1 DUBARRAY
34 Tash Le Strange Blackbutt QLD tash3 Tash Le Strange
35 WANGECI MBOGO Nairobi Nai wang2 WANGECI MBOGO
36 Dylan Albion Park NSW dyla4 Dylan
37 Bloom bibra lake Wes aman8 Bloom
38 Tame the Sun Kew Vic tame2 Tame the Sun
39 Krystie Steve Sydney NSW krys2 Krystie Steve
40 The Desert Sea Narrabeen Nsw thed27 The Desert Sea
41 Ella Ferdinands New Farm QLD ella3 Ella Ferdinands
42 Everybody Love Everybody Esperance WA jemm2 Everybody Love Everybody
43 MARK GARDNER WANTIRNA VIC mark27 MARK GARDNER
44 NewAge Poet Rosemeadow NSW newa1 NewAge Poet
45 Suzanne Kinsella Mernda VIC suza2 Suzanne Kinsella
46 Mallory Vanetti Brisbane QLD mall1 Mallory Vanetti
47 Rain Factory Maribyrnong Vic zeni1 Rain Factory
48 Dog The Duke Sydney NSW dogt1 Dog The Duke
49 Wilder Lee Sydney NSW wild4 Wilder Lee
50 Amanda Easton leichhardt nsw aman9 Amanda Easton
51 Josh Paul Homebush West NSW josh7 Josh Paul
52 Kyle Wilkins Lyons ACT kyle2 Kyle Wilkins
53 Skarlett Fever Newcastle NSW skar2 Skarlett Fever
54 62nd Silence Sadleir Nsw 62nd1 62nd Silence
55 Glenn Langtip Melbourne Vic glen13 Glenn Langtip
56 Xylo Aria Melbourne Vic xylo1 Xylo Aria
57 Helen Starkie Five Dock NSW hele4 Helen Starkie
58 VoodooInBlue Belmont WA vood2 VoodooInBlue
59 annushkasempire Brisbane Qld annu1 annushkasempire
60 Threeway Bald Hills Qld thre5 Threeway
61 Ramos Sydney NSW ramo1 Ramos
62 Francesca de Valence East Brisbane QLD fran9 Francesca de Valence
63 Holly Terrens Brisbane QLD holl3 Holly Terrens
64 Arakeye Melbourne VIC arak1 Arakeye
65 Andy Gordon Kangaroo Valley NSW andy7 Andy Gordon
66 Adam Miller Cardiff NSW adam8 Adam Miller
67 Dave Gillam's ON THE LEVEL joondalup wa dave14 Dave Gillam's ON THE LEVEL
68 After This Moment Deception Bay QLD afte2 After This Moment
69 Elizabeth Issa Sydney New eliz3 Elizabeth Issa
70 Akova Helensvale Qld akov1 Akova
71 Abbey Gardner Kellyville NSW abbe2 Abbey Gardner
72 In Motion Salt Ash, Newcastle NSW inmo1 In Motion
73 Anamata Newcastle NSW anam6 Anamata
74 Charmaine Redfern NSW char9 Charmaine
75 Belinda Fielding Springwood NSW beli3 Belinda Fielding
76 Loyd Mac Hardy Merigomish Nova Scoti loyd1 Loyd Mac Hardy
77 Black Parade Osborne Park W.A blac13 Black Parade
78 Jesso Gold Coast Que jess20 Jesso
79 Vanessa Craven and Lunar Dust Daylesford Vic vane3 Vanessa Craven and Lunar Dust
80 PJ Hansen yarragon vic pjha1 PJ Hansen
81 Tristan Field Phillip Bay NSW saj1 Tristan Field
82 Jules Backman Tanunda sa jule3 Jules Backman
83 Lachlan Grant Casuarina NT lach2 Lachlan Grant
84 Fire to the Stars Ballarat VIC fire3 Fire to the Stars
85 Clive Hay Sydney NSW cliv Clive Hay
86 Evol Walks Robina QLD evol3 Evol Walks
87 Luke Jon Shearer Bellbird N.S luke17 Luke Jon Shearer
88 Redstarborn Gold Coast qld reds3 Redstarborn
89 Andrea Marr springvale south Vic andr13 Andrea Marr
90 The Mighty Kind Brisbane QLD them21 The Mighty Kind
91 Devlin Moseley Richmond Vic devl3 Devlin Moseley
92 The Waiting Ground Warners Bay NSW thew16 The Waiting Ground
93 David Spry Darwin NT davi14 David Spry
94 Billy Bridge Werribee Vic bill9 Billy Bridge
95 Jayda D'Agostino North Perth WA jayd1 Jayda D'Agostino
96 The Midnight Project Brunswick West VIC them22 The Midnight Project
97 Mike Nayar Turart Hill WA mike13 Mike Nayar
98 Rain Factory Forest Hill Vic rain3 Rain Factory
99 CONCORD JOE Concord NSW conc1 CONCORD JOE
100 Darcee Fox Tarneit Vic darc1 Darcee Fox

Vote to Win!

Vote for your favourite artist: voting will begin in June.

 

The artist with the most votes will win the People's Choice National Musicoz Award at the next event.